NOM competitors

TEAM SWEDEN

Team leader(s)
Anders Brorsson and Göte Karlson (tracking, search, messenger dogs, nordic protection), Fredrik Danielsson (IPO)

TRACKING

1 René Friberg, Utterlyans Wozzie Border Collie / Female
2 Kristina Fornstedt, Micc Border Collie / Male
3 Sara Lundin, Utterlyans Wimza Border Collie / Female

SEARCH

4 Erik Wiklund, Mara vom roten Merlin Malinois / Female
5 Helene Gustafsson, Mandylike´s Visible Vim Labrador Retriever / Female
6 Marlene Lundmark, Canovills Orkan Border Collie / Male

MESSENGER DOGS

7 Åsa Damberg & Ove Damberg, Molars Varga German Shepard / Female
8 Hans Vestergren & Suzanne Vestergren, Tonedo´s My Friend Abbot Border Collie / Male
9 Karin Falk & Anders Falk, Rissies Jikk Riesenschnauzer svart / Female

NORDIC PROTECTION

10 Sverker Lindbladh, Lindjax Kaizer Malinois / Male
11 Anna-Karin Nilsson, Karga Landets Khepri Malinois / Male
12 Åsa Alsvik, Lindjax Ludvig Malinois / Male

IPO

13 Towa Lindh, Black Workers Crash Malinois / Male
14 Ralf Andersson, Winonas Julle German Shepard / Male
15 Kristoffer Ullerud, Daneskjold Master Malinois / Male

TEAM NORWAY

Team leader(s)
Jostein Aas (tracking), Per Arne Bakke (search)

TRACKING

16 Monica Tegler, Tunevannets Mayra Border Collie / Female
17 Oddbjørg Mellingen, Rixdivans Chobra Schæfer / Female
18 Mette Madsen Falck, Hottonias C’ztil Border Collie / Male

SEARCH

19 Jane Pedersen, Touch Me Border Collie / Male
20 Toril Pedersen, Hexgårdens Frost Border Collie / Male
21 Sylvi Nilsen, Nbch Sespch Doubleus Amethyst Golden Retriever / Female

TEAM DENMARK

Team leader(s)
Kirsten Christoffersen (tracking), Dorthe Ellegaard (search), Kirsten Christoffersen (nordic protection),Morten Jensen / Dorthe Ellegaard (IPO)

TRACKING

22 Carsten Nielsen, Flat Workers Handy Hjalde Flatcoated Retriever / Male
23 Preben Kikkenborg, Stevnsland assa German Shepard /Male
24 Henning Rohde, Trompeterbakkens Vippippi Labrador / Female

SEARCH

25 Stine Eilersen, Danielsson’s skyline Celix Border Collie / Male
26 Jørgen Dahl Andersen, Brown Hunt’s Maja Labrador Retriever / Female
27 Per Lindberg, Pacey Border Collie / Male

NORDIC PROTECTION

28 Dorthe Dalgaard Nielsen, Bayogi Ulrica (Ulrica) German Shepard / Female
29 Gitte Madsen, Andi German Shepard / Male
30 Michael Thygesen, Daneskjold Dixi Malinois / Female

IPO

31 Pernille Øllgaard Kristensen, Sportshund Nella German Shepard / Female
32 Jens Nielsen, Team Aixa Arko German Shepard / Male

TEAM FINLAND

Team leader Mika Lindberg

TRACKING

33 Emma Alve, Tending Piraya Border Collie / Female
34 Johanna Helminen, Pammukan Albin Lumitassu Golden Retwiever / Male
35 Heli Rissanen, Wolfganger Musty German Shepard / Female

SEARCH

36 Katri Mäkinen, Off Line's Yes Man Tervueren / Male
37 Martta Jyrkkä, Kutinan Wokaali Malinois / Female
38 Tarja Lamminen, Tämä On Iltatähti Malinois / Female

MESSENGER DOGS

39 Jonna Markkanen & Jari Pölhö, Aktivistin Kanerva Malinois / Female
40 Marjatta Tuikkanen & Annika Tuikkanen, Tending Mayday Border Collie / Female
41 Harri Kuusisto & Kirsi Karhuniemi, Sonorian Gomatz German Shepard / Male

IPO

42 Minna Pättikangas, Harmaahurstin Jarkkosamuli Malinois / Male
43 Alina Paukkunen, Pysäkin Ilona Malinois / Female
44 Titta Järvenpää, Pysäkin Fanni Malinois / Female

Koetoiminta
SPKL:n kanssa yhteistyössä
Royal Canin -uusi
mevet
Miquel Caninero
Orion Pharma Eläinlääkkeet
If
Ray
Skl
Iro